Longken, China Page

Other names: 龙肯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6157 Longitude 108.8090 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17180

Weather Charts


Longken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longhuai (1.1 nm)
Guni'ai (1.9 nm)
Xialong'an (2.2 nm)
Longtan (2.3 nm)
Shanglongtang (2.4 nm)
Majia (1.7 nm)
Jidou (1.8 nm)
Gantang (1.8 nm)
Tianqiao (2.8 nm)
Longyuan (1.7 nm)
Longyuan (2.0 nm)
Liangsan (2.4 nm)
Longkuan (1.4 nm)
Longcun (1.5 nm)
Luocun (2.3 nm)
Laba (2.5 nm)
Xinfu (2.7 nm)
Kongwancun (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 40 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 61 nm W 280 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 76 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 101 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
33.8 nm S Xincheng County
33.1 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
36.1 nm SE Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:55 2016