Lizhiyuan, China Page

Other names: 荔枝园

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4793 Longitude 108.9660 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lizhiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhiyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulitang (1.9 nm)
Fushan (2.7 nm)
Ganman (1.0 nm)
Tianping (1.6 nm)
Zhongxing (2.0 nm)
Xiaxin (2.1 nm)
Quanlai (2.5 nm)
Da'ai (0.8 nm)
Xiaoli (2.1 nm)
Guwang (2.3 nm)
Leicheng (3.0 nm)
Chenliu (0.7 nm)
Leixiang (1.3 nm)
Luping (2.0 nm)
Chencun (2.1 nm)
Bucong (2.9 nm)
Sanshan (3.0 nm)
Tangla (3.0 nm)
Sanpao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 49 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 58 nm E 98
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 68 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 105 nm N 319 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.7 nm SE Litang, Guangxi
19.6 nm N Battle of South Guangxi
21.0 nm NE Xingbin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:50 2016