Lizhipo, China Page

Other names: 荔枝坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0023 Longitude 110.5530 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts


Lizhipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuridong (0.7 nm)
Shiyingchong (1.3 nm)
Changtang (2.5 nm)
Jiuchong (0.6 nm)
Jincun (1.2 nm)
Zhushachong (1.7 nm)
Rongmugen (1.9 nm)
Pinghe (1.9 nm)
Xi'an (2.7 nm)
Lantang (1.0 nm)
Shenchong (1.7 nm)
Daguitang (1.8 nm)
Wangli (2.1 nm)
Dapingshan (2.2 nm)
Dagui (2.2 nm)
Jingbeicun (0.9 nm)
Zhushan (1.7 nm)
Longwanchong (2.4 nm)
Siguan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 35 nm W 303
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm E 106
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 112 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
18.6 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
28.0 nm SW Yulin Stadium
29.4 nm S Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:41 2016