Lizhi, China Page

Other names: 荔枝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6450 Longitude 110.0210 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99596

Weather Charts


Lizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalu (0.4 nm)
Jiangxiacun (1.6 nm)
Dasu (2.0 nm)
Jiangling (2.1 nm)
Shangpo (2.2 nm)
Shangluo (1.7 nm)
Yaqiao (2.3 nm)
Shangyang (2.3 nm)
Xinwang (0.7 nm)
Xialuo (1.8 nm)
Daoliang (1.8 nm)
Shitang (2.2 nm)
Maocen (0.9 nm)
Tiejiang (1.0 nm)
Zhudoupo (1.9 nm)
Qincun (2.0 nm)
Shuiling (2.1 nm)
Shizhang (2.4 nm)
Xiatang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm N 359
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 75 nm S 172
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 77 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
7.2 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
9.3 nm NW Xingye County
10.4 nm E Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:24 2016