Liyi, China Page

Other names: 里益

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3439 Longitude 107.0720 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3774

Weather Charts


Liyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najian (1.4 nm)
Shankou (1.8 nm)
Nabao (2.1 nm)
Jiaban (2.4 nm)
Libiao (2.4 nm)
Bushang (1.7 nm)
Gengya (2.0 nm)
Dabantai (2.5 nm)
Pojiang (0.6 nm)
Kewai (1.5 nm)
Lama (1.6 nm)
Sanpu (2.0 nm)
Kejiao (2.1 nm)
Long'ai (2.1 nm)
Nalong (0.7 nm)
Nasha (1.2 nm)
Muli (1.2 nm)
Ligao (1.6 nm)
Dasha (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 47 nm E 133 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 73 nm N 348 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 109 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW 107th meridian east
19.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.0 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
19.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:46 2016