Liwang, China Page

Other names: 荔王

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9056 Longitude 110.8220 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31001

Weather Charts


Liwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujinchong (0.7 nm)
Tanya (1.9 nm)
Dahe (1.9 nm)
Lutai (2.3 nm)
Wuxing (3.0 nm)
Guantang (3.0 nm)
Liuxincun (2.2 nm)
Liupao (2.8 nm)
Zhangui (3.0 nm)
Zhonglin (1.7 nm)
Sanqiaokou (2.0 nm)
Chedong (2.4 nm)
Chetong (2.4 nm)
Fulaotang (2.6 nm)
Shuikou (3.3 nm)
Dugong (1.0 nm)
Zhonghe (1.3 nm)
Xizhu (1.9 nm)
Yangchong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 40 nm N 35 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm E 105
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm W 299
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 110 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 117 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Yangmei, Rong County
15.2 nm W Rong County, Guangxi
19.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
30.0 nm SW Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016