Liuqin, China Page

Other names: 六覃

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5498 Longitude 109.8910 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90591

Weather Charts


Liuqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningkang (1.2 nm)
Daguping (2.7 nm)
Jichong (3.5 nm)
Shijing (0.9 nm)
Pingwei (1.8 nm)
Liuwan Linchang Chayechang (1.9 nm)
Donggaocun (2.5 nm)
Xiangchong (3.3 nm)
Ganchong (1.0 nm)
Madi (1.6 nm)
Sanshui (2.1 nm)
Pangchong (2.9 nm)
Xiaochong (3.2 nm)
Erchong (3.3 nm)
Xi'ao (1.8 nm)
Changchong (2.0 nm)
Dashui (2.3 nm)
Huolian (3.4 nm)
Sanzhi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 47 nm N 7
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 69 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm S 166
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 84 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Xingye County
15.2 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
15.2 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
17.0 nm S Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:13 2016