Liuli, China Page

Other names: 六里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8368 Longitude 107.3230 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24537

Weather Charts


Liuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nali (2.2 nm)
Nalao (2.6 nm)
Balu (2.9 nm)
Nanli (3.0 nm)
Nazu (2.2 nm)
Liuwang (2.4 nm)
Nengfang (2.5 nm)
Liuding (3.0 nm)
Liuyang (1.4 nm)
Dingtan (1.9 nm)
Naban (2.3 nm)
Napo (2.3 nm)
Lingshe (3.0 nm)
Nongzhong (3.2 nm)
Liuwen (1.9 nm)
Nalu (2.1 nm)
Shishen (2.3 nm)
Zigong (2.8 nm)
Nateng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 21 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 61 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 87 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
16.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.6 nm SW Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:24 2016