Liudong, China Page

Other names: 留垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7213 Longitude 111.0110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Liudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan (1.6 nm)
Gongli (2.3 nm)
Tangdu (2.3 nm)
Chengdong (2.4 nm)
Waicun (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)
Rudong (1.7 nm)
Longshuichong (2.4 nm)
Dashe (2.6 nm)
Gulan (2.8 nm)
Mingcun (3.1 nm)
Lucha (2.1 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Fangchongkou (3.0 nm)
Zhendi (3.0 nm)
Shachong (1.4 nm)
Dachongnao (2.4 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Shencun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 20 nm S 140 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm W 247
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm S 151
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 104 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SE Changzhou District
21.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.0 nm SE Cangwu County
22.2 nm SE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:32 2016