Liqie, China Page

Other names: 里且

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3675 Longitude 106.9900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4854

Weather Charts


Liqie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liqie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yali (1.0 nm)
Xiaopingtian (1.6 nm)
Pohuai (1.8 nm)
Poshi (2.1 nm)
Jiaogai (2.3 nm)
Xiayouchao (1.1 nm)
Mada (1.8 nm)
Baling (2.6 nm)
Dala (3.2 nm)
Tangli (1.4 nm)
Lihuai (2.2 nm)
Libiao (2.3 nm)
Tangpao (2.3 nm)
Jiaban (2.9 nm)
Bogao (1.4 nm)
Busuo (1.5 nm)
Niuhe (1.9 nm)
Bianxi (2.4 nm)
Lisha (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm E 131 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 70 nm N 351 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 110 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N 107th meridian east
16.2 nm W Luodian County
18.3 nm NW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
20.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:18 2016