Lijiangping, China Page

Other names: 荔江坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4556 Longitude 110.3030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22589

Weather Charts


Lijiangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiang (0.8 nm)
Dayingpan (1.2 nm)
Dadufen (1.3 nm)
Wulipai (2.1 nm)
Luodong (2.2 nm)
Xiaohejiang (2.2 nm)
Liujiachang (0.7 nm)
Songlin (0.8 nm)
Langdong (1.6 nm)
Sujie (2.4 nm)
Gujiachang (0.5 nm)
Yongxing (1.7 nm)
Dashigu (1.8 nm)
Huangjiachang (0.6 nm)
Shuiguazhou (0.8 nm)
Mandong (1.7 nm)
Bengshan (1.9 nm)
Caocun (2.2 nm)
Tashi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 47 nm N 342 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 52 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 69 nm S 193
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm S 139 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Lipu County
18.7 nm NE Moon Hill
19.3 nm NE Jianshan Temple
22.0 nm NE Yulong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:16 2016