Licun, China Page

Other names: 荔村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9958 Longitude 110.8580 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30992

Weather Charts


Licun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandong (1.0 nm)
Rongpo (1.5 nm)
Hecun (1.9 nm)
Siliang (2.0 nm)
Longtian (3.0 nm)
Dacun (1.1 nm)
Xinlian (1.5 nm)
Datang (2.1 nm)
Mingliucun (2.1 nm)
Shuangmen (3.1 nm)
Talu (3.1 nm)
Jiuwu (3.3 nm)
Shuijingbei (1.4 nm)
Dashi (1.6 nm)
Tantang (2.9 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Fulu (2.5 nm)
Liupao (3.3 nm)
Shuiping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 35 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm E 112
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 50 nm W 293
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 108 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 123 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
20.8 nm SW Yangmei, Rong County
23.1 nm S 111th meridian east
31.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:35 2016