Liaojia, China Page

Other names: 寥家

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3129 Longitude 110.2010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77858

Weather Charts


Liaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingshan (1.4 nm)
Dongtou (1.6 nm)
Chedu (1.6 nm)
Lehe (1.8 nm)
Huilong (1.8 nm)
Dengcun (2.4 nm)
Qilin (0.6 nm)
Qilinxu (1.1 nm)
Dabaihe (1.6 nm)
Luxing (1.9 nm)
Fengxue (0.8 nm)
Qiaotou (0.9 nm)
Tangnan (1.0 nm)
Zhengjia (1.9 nm)
Xiongjia (1.2 nm)
Tashan (1.3 nm)
Dajingtou (2.2 nm)
Shatang (2.6 nm)
Shatangjie (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 10 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 83 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 97 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Reed Flute Cave
5.1 nm E Xiufeng District
5.3 nm SE Xiangshan District, Guilin
5.4 nm E Diecai District
5.6 nm SE Elephant Trunk Hill
5.9 nm SE Yanshan District
7.1 nm E The Chinese Language Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:48 2016