Lengfan, China Page

Other names: 冷饭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3769 Longitude 109.3150 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175517

Weather Charts


Lengfan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baile (1.9 nm)
Taiyang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyao (2.6 nm)
Shanwan (2.7 nm)
Xinxu (3.1 nm)
Jiangmen (1.5 nm)
Xiaocun (1.7 nm)
Dusong (2.1 nm)
Wujia (2.9 nm)
Guling (2.9 nm)
Huangyan (1.3 nm)
Huangtu (2.8 nm)
Xinxu (0.4 nm)
Lingding (1.7 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Laofang (2.5 nm)
Tongcun (3.1 nm)
Tongcun (3.2 nm)
Baifan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 10 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 64 nm N 37 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Liuzhou
6.3 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou
6.5 nm SE Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou
8.1 nm NE Viséan
8.1 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.2 nm N Long River (Guangxi)
10.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:31 2016