Lengda, China Page

Other names: 塄达

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5550 Longitude 108.4930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17137

Weather Charts


Lengda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantang (0.6 nm)
Jifu (1.9 nm)
Guxingtang (2.0 nm)
Batan (1.3 nm)
Tunjin (1.3 nm)
Pingshangcun (1.5 nm)
Yangjiajiangkou (1.7 nm)
Madao (2.0 nm)
Baimeng (2.4 nm)
Beidou (2.5 nm)
Duchao (1.5 nm)
Gubo (1.7 nm)
Chongying (2.2 nm)
Liaocun (2.3 nm)
Linchang (0.8 nm)
Gancun (1.8 nm)
Siyang (2.1 nm)
Dadong (2.4 nm)
Liaodong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 45 nm W 289 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 53 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 97 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
30.8 nm S Xincheng County
35.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
41.3 nm E Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:49 2016