Lengcun, China Page

Other names: 塄村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4715 Longitude 108.4470 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17167

Weather Charts


Lengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzi (0.7 nm)
Xiawei (1.0 nm)
Longdun (1.9 nm)
Huangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhonglian (2.5 nm)
Liaoge (0.4 nm)
Liuqiao (1.4 nm)
Licun (1.9 nm)
Wuli (2.2 nm)
Liuqiao (2.5 nm)
Lengshui (0.3 nm)
Da'an (1.3 nm)
Shecun (1.9 nm)
Tonggu (2.5 nm)
Ningcun (1.1 nm)
Tangshangcun (1.3 nm)
Posi (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiang (2.4 nm)
Wangshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 45 nm W 296 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 53 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 93 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
27.1 nm SE Xincheng County
31.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
44.0 nm E Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:39 2016