Laipeng, China Page

Other names: 赖烹

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0626 Longitude 107.7390 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Laipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Napai (1.1 nm)
Gongde (2.3 nm)
Laihe (2.3 nm)
Nama (2.7 nm)
Poqu (1.0 nm)
Huaitai (1.3 nm)
Paihe (2.0 nm)
Yousheng (2.3 nm)
Kubi (2.4 nm)
Wangkang (1.6 nm)
Quping (1.8 nm)
Banlong (2.1 nm)
Banwen (2.5 nm)
Bailong (2.8 nm)
Liukun (3.2 nm)
Laiheng (0.8 nm)
Dongliao (1.4 nm)
Xiongjie (2.1 nm)
Nianxiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 34 nm W 275
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 40 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 93 nm S 217 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVKP Small KEP Kep 91 nm W 244
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 108 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E Shangsi County
17.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
34.0 nm SE 108th meridian east
34.2 nm S Móng Cái


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:05 2016