Laijie, China Page

Other names: 徕结

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4679 Longitude 105.5490 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7327

Weather Charts


Laijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghongpo (1.8 nm)
Pingbu (2.3 nm)
Lengdu (2.3 nm)
Xiang'e (2.9 nm)
Nanhuai (3.1 nm)
Shetanbu (1.1 nm)
Yanhuai (1.8 nm)
Zhegu (2.3 nm)
Nasang (3.0 nm)
Haimashan (3.4 nm)
Weifeng (1.3 nm)
Shoubaya (2.3 nm)
Maopotian (2.7 nm)
Nongshan (3.1 nm)
Nasan (2.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.6 nm)
Bozhuwan (2.8 nm)
Lantianwan (2.8 nm)
Pingda (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm N 319 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 89 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.9 nm W Xilin County
26.9 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:07 2016