Kundong, China Page

Other names: 坤峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8650 Longitude 108.3980 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14556

Weather Charts


Kundong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahuang (0.6 nm)
Ken'ai (1.4 nm)
Ke'ai (1.7 nm)
Xiadi (1.7 nm)
Dingxincun (2.9 nm)
Beilan (3.2 nm)
Neidian (1.8 nm)
Kenpen (2.3 nm)
Yingcun (3.5 nm)
Kenhao (1.7 nm)
Jiangdong (1.8 nm)
Zhongyan (2.8 nm)
Lagao (3.1 nm)
Laba (3.2 nm)
Zhongguan (3.3 nm)
Guowei (3.3 nm)
Shudong (1.9 nm)
Rongdong (2.5 nm)
Baihuai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 38 nm W 264 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 67 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 104 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
28.9 nm NW 108th meridian east
31.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
40.5 nm W Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016