Kundong, China Page

Other names: 坤洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6138 Longitude 107.7380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Kundong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawei (1.7 nm)
Banguo (2.0 nm)
Dixiao (2.0 nm)
Pocha (3.0 nm)
Kenpo (1.8 nm)
Qingcha (2.1 nm)
Nating (2.6 nm)
Libian (2.9 nm)
Xiahai (0.6 nm)
Baila (1.3 nm)
Xiadu (1.5 nm)
Kenping (1.8 nm)
Xiayou (2.6 nm)
Bagang (2.8 nm)
Banxin (1.2 nm)
Banba (1.5 nm)
Dilu (1.9 nm)
Nachao (2.4 nm)
Daguo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 11 nm N 349 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 68 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
29.2 nm N Nantan meteorite
30.9 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
36.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:31 2016