Keshuiping, China Page

Other names: 渴水坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.9728 Longitude 110.3940 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13032

Weather Charts


Keshuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshuiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (0.6 nm)
Banjietian (2.1 nm)
Dapiao (2.0 nm)
Dabei (0.6 nm)
Shatianchong (1.3 nm)
Baishiping (1.5 nm)
Xintianwan (2.1 nm)
Yematang (2.2 nm)
Yanzhu (0.9 nm)
Liangshui Miaozuxiang (1.7 nm)
Fengshui (1.9 nm)
Chilichong (2.0 nm)
Chachongtou (0.8 nm)
Chaping (0.9 nm)
Tianzichong (1.7 nm)
Sheshui (1.9 nm)
Muluchong (1.9 nm)
Hekou Yaozuxiang (2.0 nm)
Laosheshui (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 49 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 70 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 95 nm N 337 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Ziyuan County
23.7 nm SW Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
23.3 nm E Yuecheng Mountains
23.7 nm NW 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:17 2016