Kailai, China Page

Other names: 开来

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3065 Longitude 111.0200 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts


Kailai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotian (1.4 nm)
Wugao (2.2 nm)
Shankou (2.5 nm)
Siwang (2.8 nm)
Lixiu (3.1 nm)
Yaoguan (1.6 nm)
Side (1.8 nm)
Daluo (2.7 nm)
Tangbu (3.1 nm)
Dancun (3.6 nm)
Shatian (1.1 nm)
Madi (1.3 nm)
Fengtang (2.0 nm)
Shahuang (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Pingding (2.4 nm)
Tandou (3.4 nm)
Shacun (3.5 nm)
Yanling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 15 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm S 137
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.5 nm NE Cangwu County
17.7 nm NE Changzhou District
18.5 nm NE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016