Juezhiping, China Page

Other names: 决支坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 26.1401 Longitude 110.0910 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8458

Weather Charts


Juezhiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juezhiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juezhiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengxi (2.1 nm)
Yemaoping (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.3 nm)
Guiping (3.3 nm)
Shamuping (3.5 nm)
Pingdingtang (3.8 nm)
Xiejiaping (1.3 nm)
Hujiaping (2.6 nm)
Shuangtangchong (3.0 nm)
Zhenglongchong (3.9 nm)
Maoping (1.4 nm)
Shenchonghe (1.7 nm)
Jianjiaping (3.0 nm)
Changtanping (0.7 nm)
Huangjia (1.9 nm)
Jiuniuping (3.0 nm)
Xiatongjiangshui (3.2 nm)
Xiamatang (3.2 nm)
Pingshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 55 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm N 345 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 82 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W 110th meridian east
21.0 nm S Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
28.4 nm SW Chengyang Bridge
31.1 nm E Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:00 2016