Jiuzhong, China Page

Other names: 九重

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6732 Longitude 108.6530 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Jiuzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulu (1.4 nm)
Fuliucun (1.4 nm)
Gannu (1.6 nm)
Lacai (1.8 nm)
Jili (2.2 nm)
Lafu (2.4 nm)
Lageng (1.3 nm)
Poxu (1.7 nm)
Laguan (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Laren (1.6 nm)
Tugan (2.1 nm)
Lazhai (2.3 nm)
Chetou (1.1 nm)
La'ao (1.6 nm)
Neidali (1.9 nm)
Baiyuan (2.1 nm)
Xiudong (2.2 nm)
Baiwei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 49 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 52 nm W 278 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 109 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
36.4 nm S Xincheng County
33.6 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
42.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:07 2016