Jiugutian, China Page

Other names: 九谷田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3144 Longitude 110.3130 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Jiugutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiugutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiugutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuma (1.2 nm) Xin'an (2.9 nm)
Yuetang (3.1 nm)
Qingyun (3.2 nm)
Banguan (3.3 nm)
Zhongsanjie (3.3 nm)
Dongping (3.3 nm)
Datangjiao (3.7 nm)
Tong'anbu (3.8 nm)
Lujia (4.0 nm)
Daling (4.0 nm)
Dahao (4.3 nm)
Laozhai (4.5 nm)
Pingtou (2.9 nm)
Mazong (3.3 nm)
Sanwang (3.7 nm)
Wenshui (3.8 nm)
Shangzhang (4.2 nm)
Bale (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 50 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 56 nm N 344 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 61 nm S 195
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm E 134 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Lipu County
26.2 nm N Moon Hill
26.7 nm N Jianshan Temple
26.0 nm NE Li River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:16 2016