Jinshan, China Page

Other names: 金山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6450 Longitude 110.7230 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Jinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaocun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyuanzhai (0.8 nm)
Hanchong (1.5 nm)
Fengshuiyuan (1.6 nm)
Matijing (1.6 nm)
Shuiyuan (1.8 nm)
Zaipeihan (1.9 nm)
Huangnichong (2.0 nm)
Shachong (0.7 nm)
Shibachong (1.0 nm)
Paishan (1.5 nm)
Changchong (1.9 nm)
Shachong (1.1 nm)
Bajing (1.8 nm)
Damianling (2.1 nm)
Chalin (2.2 nm)
Niuhan (1.1 nm)
Shimenkou (1.7 nm)
Hutang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 50 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 76 nm S 157 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Pingle County
4.6 nm W Li River (Guangxi)
12.4 nm NE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
13.8 nm W Jianshan Temple
14.0 nm NW Yulong River
14.8 nm W Moon Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:51 2016