Jingdong, China Page

Other names: 靖东

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5244 Longitude 110.1690 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74071

Weather Charts


Jingdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingxicun (1.0 nm)
Wanlipo (1.8 nm)
Changping (1.9 nm)
Gaoshanpo (1.9 nm)
Yongning (2.2 nm)
Changshepo (2.4 nm)
Xungentang (1.5 nm)
Fenjie (1.8 nm)
Yanbiao (2.2 nm)
Pingtangling (2.5 nm)
Liangma (2.5 nm)
Liuyan (2.6 nm)
Dashan (1.0 nm)
Lianjing (1.3 nm)
Zhusha (1.9 nm)
Changxingtang (2.2 nm)
Xinshan (2.3 nm)
Mapotang (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 49 nm N 349
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 67 nm S 178
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 76 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 79 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 81 nm E 46 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Yulin, Guangxi
6.6 nm N Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
8.5 nm N Yulin Stadium
11.4 nm SE Luchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:45 2016