Jindong, China Page

Other names: 锦垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9257 Longitude 109.7190 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47656

Weather Charts


Jindong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiantang (0.5 nm)
Bandong (1.9 nm)
Luogutang (2.6 nm)
Sanduo (2.7 nm)
Nanxing (1.4 nm)
Zhennancun (1.8 nm)
Pingmin (2.6 nm)
Changtang (1.7 nm)
Qingtang (1.9 nm)
Mengdong (2.3 nm)
Xintian (2.6 nm)
Junziling (1.3 nm)
Kengwei (1.6 nm)
Songwu (2.1 nm)
Tanfeng (2.2 nm)
Sheling (2.3 nm)
Lushan (2.3 nm)
Heping (2.5 nm)
Banqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 29 nm N 33
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 78 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 86 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 87 nm W 257 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 95 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.4 nm NW Qintang District
13.8 nm NW Gangbei District
14.7 nm SE Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:48 2016