Jinbijie, China Page

Other names: 锦碧街

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 26.1984 Longitude 111.1540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Jinbijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielu (1.3 nm)
Xilingjiao (2.1 nm)
Baimaowu (2.3 nm)
Shitang (0.9 nm)
Lijiang (1.9 nm)
Hubitou (2.6 nm)
Ruichang (2.7 nm)
Dajingtou (2.8 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoqiaotou (1.7 nm)
Gepocun (1.7 nm)
Gebei (1.9 nm)
Longyuan (2.8 nm)
Lijia'ao (3.2 nm)
Yixianghe (3.1 nm)
Baishankou (0.9 nm)
Sheshujiao (1.3 nm)
Shidong (2.8 nm)
Hongzhushan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 25 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 84 nm W 225 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 107 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW 111th meridian east
15.6 nm S Quanzhou County
17.1 nm S Quanzhou Town
21.3 nm SW Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016