Jiguan, China Page

Other names: 及贯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0683 Longitude 108.0010 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Jiguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumin (0.7 nm)
Baibao (1.0 nm)
Nalou (1.1 nm)
Jiaofeng (2.3 nm)
Baijia (3.5 nm)
Sanke (3.6 nm)
Kumai (3.6 nm)
Baigeng (3.8 nm)
Nafu (1.8 nm)
Pocheng (2.6 nm)
Najiao (2.7 nm)
Huajia (4.2 nm)
Liuli (3.0 nm)
Liuli (3.5 nm)
Nalan (1.7 nm)
Lulian (3.2 nm)
Fenghuang (3.3 nm)
Dalu (3.6 nm)
Huailang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 33 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 48 nm W 273
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 103 nm S 223 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 108 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Shangsi County
25.2 nm E Qinbei District
26.6 nm SE Fangcheng District
27.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:45 2016