Jieding, China Page

Other names: 杰丁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3058 Longitude 111.2270 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusa (1.1 nm)
Shanghe (1.9 nm)
Guling (2.7 nm)
Tai'an (2.8 nm)
Fozi (3.0 nm)
Shancun (1.1 nm)
Tipu (1.9 nm)
Saitang (2.3 nm)
Jicun (2.5 nm)
Zhaicun (1.7 nm)
Shajiang (2.4 nm)
Longcun (2.8 nm)
Yucun (2.9 nm)
Wushi (1.3 nm)
Hefang (2.2 nm)
Siluo (3.2 nm)
Guzhou (3.3 nm)
Guyuan (3.6 nm)
Datangshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 9 nm N 7 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 149
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 67 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Cangwu County
7.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.7 nm NE Xun River
10.8 nm NE Dieshan District
11.1 nm N Changzhou District
11.3 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:33 2016