Jiazi, China Page

Other names: 加字

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0172 Longitude 108.2690 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12506

Weather Charts


Jiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwen (0.6 nm)
Nongcha (1.0 nm)
Nongxian (1.2 nm)
Nongchui (1.3 nm)
Didong (1.9 nm)
Bayi (0.8 nm)
Yide (1.6 nm)
Nongsuan (1.8 nm)
Nongfei (1.9 nm)
Xinyue (2.4 nm)
Nongjing (2.4 nm)
Jiachen (1.0 nm)
Nonghua (1.6 nm)
Nonghua (1.4 nm)
Longde (1.5 nm)
Nongxia (1.6 nm)
Dixiu (2.0 nm)
Jiaguang (2.1 nm)
Digan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 56 nm N 326 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 62 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 73 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 84 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.3 nm SW Dahua Yao Autonomous County
22.0 nm E Xincheng County
25.1 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:52 2016