Huameitou, China Page

Other names: 画眉头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.9937 Longitude 111.0140 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19459
Mid-range map of Huameitou Large range map of Huameitou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yapodian (1.1 nm)
Motou (1.6 nm)
Chatingli (2.4 nm)
Anbei (2.6 nm)
Dengtougang (2.7 nm)
Baifu (2.8 nm)
Shangju (1.0 nm)
Gongjia (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Cangkutian (2.7 nm)
Sishantou (3.2 nm)
Tanjia (2.6 nm)
Jinjia (2.8 nm)
Qiaodu (1.6 nm)
Jianglitang (1.8 nm)
Hekouli (1.9 nm)
Zhuxitian (2.4 nm)
Laojie (3.1 nm)
Quanzhou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 38 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm W 228 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 111 nm N 321 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Quanzhou County
4.9 nm SE Quanzhou Town
10.2 nm W Yuecheng Mountains
19.4 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:37:12 2016