Haodong, China Page

Other names: 豪洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1237 Longitude 108.3780 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Haodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtang (1.5 nm)
Houlin (1.9 nm)
Mengtong (2.2 nm)
Qianshan (2.3 nm)
Caijin (3.0 nm) Baijian (1.5 nm)
Dongwang (1.8 nm)
Weilan (2.5 nm)
Kengui (2.8 nm)
Tangpai (3.0 nm)
Weixing (3.1 nm)
Neirang (0.7 nm)
Zhitong (1.4 nm)
Jiushan (2.1 nm)
Zhongcao (2.2 nm)
Bamian (2.4 nm)
Hejia (2.6 nm)
Shiban (2.5 nm)
Yuhua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 41 nm W 242 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 83 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 114 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 120 nm N 315 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
20.8 nm W 108th meridian east
22.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
36.9 nm W Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:56 2016