Haiting, China Page

Other names: 海亭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4476 Longitude 106.9850 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10709

Weather Charts


Haiting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingxiang (1.2 nm)
Pingwang (1.3 nm)
Nalou (2.0 nm)
Bagan (2.4 nm)
Hongli (2.5 nm)
Napiao (3.0 nm)
Natang (3.1 nm)
Kongpao (2.6 nm)
Linlao (3.3 nm)
Nachaotun (3.5 nm)
Nanong (0.5 nm)
Langtun (0.9 nm)
Ganmeng (2.1 nm)
Nakun (2.5 nm)
Jialiang (3.1 nm)
Liangli (3.3 nm)
Gansuan (2.5 nm)
Meng'e (2.5 nm)
Lanbao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm E 61 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NW Xianren Bridge
23.6 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
25.7 nm W Lingyun County
31.1 nm NW Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:04 2016