Guyu, China Page

Other names: 古育

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8165 Longitude 108.4900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Guyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dina (0.6 nm)
Lajiang (2.3 nm)
La'an (2.4 nm)
Neitangdong (0.8 nm)
Madong (1.2 nm)
Guzhi (1.7 nm)
Neimou (2.1 nm)
Xiadong (2.4 nm)
Huaiqun (2.5 nm)
Gao'ai (1.5 nm)
Yajiao (1.7 nm)
Bailin (1.8 nm)
Xiadong (2.0 nm)
Kenpo (2.1 nm)
Jiawan (2.1 nm)
Guyu (0.5 nm)
Lalu (1.3 nm)
Xiahe (1.5 nm)
Dujia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 43 nm W 269 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 61 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 106 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.6 nm NW 108th meridian east
37.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
46.0 nm S Xincheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016