Gongjiang, China Page

Other names: 弓江

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.6253 Longitude 109.7390 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7198

Weather Charts


Gongjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongli (1.7 nm)
Qiuli (2.5 nm)
Jiangkou (2.6 nm)
Chonggan (2.8 nm)
Pingtai (3.0 nm)
Tonggongwan (2.0 nm)
Yulunshan (2.1 nm)
Shi'erpan (2.9 nm)
Ladan (3.0 nm)
Datuan (3.2 nm)
Bajie (1.8 nm)
Shichong (2.2 nm)
Shicong (2.6 nm)
Jiangwai (0.9 nm)
Shangjiuping (1.7 nm)
Latangping (1.9 nm)
Shangyumiao (2.6 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.7 nm)
Xiayumiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 29 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 52 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 87 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm N Chengyang Bridge
17.6 nm NE Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
29.0 nm NW Bemalambdidae
29.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:52 2016