Gongdong, China Page

Other names: 弓峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8519 Longitude 107.9190 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12690

Weather Charts


Gongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louti (1.4 nm)
Kenchou (2.2 nm)
Lilai (2.4 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Shating (1.1 nm)
Gaidong (1.4 nm)
Caimen (1.7 nm)
Shiwang (2.3 nm)
Gankun (2.6 nm)
Zhongmen (1.1 nm)
Guhou (1.2 nm)
Shangle (1.7 nm)
Gaoling (2.7 nm)
Sixu (1.5 nm)
Laken (1.9 nm)
Tangdong (2.0 nm)
Dihong (2.3 nm)
Dongjiang (2.4 nm)
Dizhuonei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 12 nm W 256 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 110 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Nantan meteorite
18.1 nm E Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
20.4 nm N 108th meridian east
22.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:37 2016