Genao, China Page

Other names: 各闹

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2546 Longitude 106.7650 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11201

Weather Charts


Genao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gelou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjia'ao (1.6 nm)
Balang (2.2 nm)
Pingshan (2.8 nm)
Guoxiandong (0.6 nm)
Jiaqicun (1.4 nm)
Longgao (1.5 nm)
Longjiawan (2.3 nm)
Youcaituo (2.8 nm)
Banai (1.2 nm)
Badong (1.8 nm)
Tuandong (1.9 nm)
Xiadong (2.4 nm)
Changdong (2.7 nm)
Xinglong'ao (0.5 nm)
Tianjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Na'ai (2.3 nm)
Nongtang (2.8 nm)
Chushuiwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 33 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Sicheng, Lingyun County
16.1 nm NW Lingyun County
22.7 nm S Youjiang District
22.8 nm S Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:57 2016