Ganma, China Page

Other names: 赶马

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3440 Longitude 109.3780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4988

Weather Charts


Ganma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulong (2.4 nm)
Si'ou (2.4 nm)
Langou (2.9 nm)
Changpingpo (3.0 nm)
Jiuye (3.0 nm)
Silang (1.0 nm)
Shapinggou (2.0 nm)
Fengtian (3.0 nm)
Tanglingkou (2.0 nm)
Zhuyu (2.1 nm)
Tandi (2.4 nm)
Zhuyu (2.7 nm)
Xiaocun (2.9 nm)
Yaosong (2.9 nm)
Dapao (1.7 nm)
Sanchagou (2.0 nm)
Daduan (2.7 nm)
Anning (3.1 nm)
Majia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 36 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 123 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm NW 109th meridian east
36.2 nm NE Chengyang Bridge
35.5 nm NW Congjiang County
39.4 nm N Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:49 2016