Ganlong, China Page

Other names: 感龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4804 Longitude 108.8980 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48757

Weather Charts


Ganlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dutian (1.6 nm)
Ruanyun (2.5 nm)
Ruanwei (2.9 nm)
Diaolei (0.7 nm)
Lulin (1.8 nm)
Longpan (2.1 nm)
Maxu (2.5 nm)
Fushan (2.4 nm)
Waiwei (2.9 nm)
Wulitang (2.1 nm) Chetou (0.5 nm)
Mingtang (0.6 nm)
Shanzhu (1.4 nm)
Sanjian (2.0 nm)
Shangqiu (2.1 nm)
Tangsheng (2.3 nm)
Changlong (2.6 nm)
Tangla (2.9 nm)
Sanshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 51 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 61 nm E 98
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 65 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 103 nm N 320 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.1 nm N Battle of South Guangxi
20.8 nm SE Litang, Guangxi
23.7 nm NE Xingbin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:32 2016