Fuwang, China Page

Other names: 伏王

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4357 Longitude 108.0020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20900

Weather Charts


Fuwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiang (1.2 nm)
Nalong (1.7 nm)
Tanchang (1.7 nm)
Longpan (2.9 nm)
Bailiang (1.4 nm)
Qiaotou (2.0 nm)
Laozhang (2.0 nm)
Longwei (2.2 nm)
Sanhe (2.8 nm)
Liumao (3.0 nm)
Neiyong (1.2 nm)
Suoyou (2.1 nm)
Xinhe (2.1 nm)
Neichen (2.4 nm)
Jiuping (2.5 nm)
Dongliang (2.7 nm)
Naliucun (1.6 nm)
Tengcun (2.5 nm)
Natang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 50 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 59 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm N 348 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 92 nm S 211
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Dahua Yao Autonomous County
19.1 nm NE Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
19.1 nm NE Guangxi
26.1 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:15 2016