Futang, China Page

Other names: 伏唐

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0579 Longitude 108.2600 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 36E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31642

Weather Charts


Futang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libang (0.6 nm)
Dongwang (1.4 nm)
Chang'anxu (1.7 nm)
Nazhuang (1.8 nm)
Chang'an (1.8 nm)
Xupan (2.1 nm)
Dongwang (2.2 nm)
Bayue (2.8 nm)
Yuejin (2.1 nm)
Luchen (2.6 nm)
Pinghong (2.5 nm)
Pinglu (2.8 nm)
Bali (1.1 nm)
Dawu (1.9 nm)
Zhongli (2.1 nm)
Yiling (2.3 nm)
Suofeng (2.6 nm)
Jiucen (1.0 nm)
Gansang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 27 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 84 nm W 228
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 92 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 107 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Nanning No.2 High School
13.2 nm S Guangxi University
13.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nanning
14.0 nm S Nanning Railway Station
14.4 nm S People's Park (Nanning)
14.9 nm S Nanning Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:22 2016