Futang, China Page

Other names: 伏塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3924 Longitude 108.1070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20910

Weather Charts


Futang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naweng (1.7 nm)
Nahe (2.7 nm)
Nawu (1.8 nm)
Liulong (2.2 nm)
Wenquan (2.3 nm)
Liulong (2.6 nm)
Futao (2.7 nm)
Liancai (0.7 nm)
Shangnapo (1.2 nm)
Datang (1.6 nm)
Dingwang (2.3 nm)
Liushu (1.3 nm)
Liudong (1.6 nm)
Hema (1.7 nm)
Qiaotou (1.8 nm)
Sandong (1.9 nm)
Zhongqiao (2.1 nm)
Qiaoka (2.5 nm)
Kushe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 47 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm N 345 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 93 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
16.4 nm NE Guangxi
22.1 nm N Dahua Yao Autonomous County
27.2 nm SE Nanning No.2 High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:26 2016