Fuqin, China Page

Other names: 伏琴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4461 Longitude 107.6380 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Fuqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoulong (1.5 nm)
Neihong (1.7 nm)
Dalan (2.0 nm)
Neixiang (2.2 nm)
Tangqin (3.0 nm)
Gulou (1.0 nm)
Neili (2.3 nm)
Gengman (3.0 nm)
Longshang (3.3 nm)
Nayu (0.5 nm)
Longmai (1.7 nm)
Longwei (2.0 nm)
Juxu (2.6 nm)
Jingcun (2.9 nm)
Judun (3.0 nm)
Tanglian (1.7 nm)
Longban (2.0 nm)
Longbi (2.2 nm)
Gunian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 58 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 84 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of alumina refineries
26.5 nm NE Dahua Yao Autonomous County
29.3 nm W Tiandong County
36.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:05 2016