Funei, China Page

Other names: 伏内

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1042 Longitude 107.1260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14247

Weather Charts


Funei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonglong (1.3 nm)
Anbao (1.5 nm)
Nahui (2.1 nm)
Tiandeng (2.2 nm)
Bamei (2.3 nm)
Zhulong (2.5 nm)
Ronghua (0.8 nm)
Hongkui (1.5 nm)
Yingnian (1.8 nm)
Longliao (2.3 nm)
Daoxiang (2.4 nm)
Longsu (3.0 nm)
Siwei (1.0 nm)
Lichuan (1.4 nm)
Nuomo (1.5 nm)
Longma (2.9 nm)
Nayang (0.4 nm)
Bailing (2.0 nm)
Longwang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 38 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 59 nm S 180
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 65 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Daxin County
24.7 nm NE List of alumina refineries
26.8 nm SW Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
29.8 nm N Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:37 2016