Fuji, China Page

Other names: 伏吉

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3193 Longitude 107.9110 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18665

Weather Charts


Fuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzuo (1.4 nm)
Bojiang (2.1 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)
Liuweng (2.0 nm)
Fuxue (2.9 nm)
Lumo (3.4 nm)
Wangsang (3.5 nm)
Baishi (3.6 nm)
Baizhan (0.9 nm)
Ludong (1.7 nm)
Pomin (2.2 nm)
Yingjiang (3.0 nm)
Tuanyin (3.5 nm)
Dayang (0.3 nm)
Qingfeng (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (2.3 nm)
Nayangxia (3.0 nm)
Baijiang (3.5 nm)
Nongqicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 45 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 57 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 84 nm S 211
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm N 352 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 97 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm W List of alumina refineries
25.9 nm N Dahua Yao Autonomous County
27.2 nm NE Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
27.2 nm NE Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:25 2016