Fudan, China Page

Other names: 伏旦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0369 Longitude 106.3150 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Fudan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Citai (1.2 nm) Guwen (0.8 nm)
Longteng (1.9 nm)
Runyuan (2.0 nm)
Runtun (2.4 nm)
Silang (2.4 nm)
Xihua (3.1 nm)
Fujun (0.7 nm)
Podoujie (0.8 nm)
Podou (0.8 nm)
Daliang (1.4 nm)
Balian (1.8 nm)
Dali (2.0 nm)
Poqiu (2.2 nm)
Zhutanwai (2.8 nm)
Bahaonei (3.2 nm)
Fuliu (0.4 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Xintun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 70 nm S 140
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 112 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Longbang
10.9 nm SW Hà Quảng District
12.3 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
14.8 nm W Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:57 2016