Fuba, China Page

Other names: 伏岜

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1428 Longitude 108.3910 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21029

Weather Charts


Fuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wentan (1.5 nm)
Qiaoyang (2.1 nm)
Yaokai (2.7 nm)
Tingce (2.7 nm)
Duizhang (0.7 nm)
Dunu (1.3 nm)
Tanxiang (2.0 nm)
Bunian (2.6 nm)
Fengyang (1.7 nm)
Jianhuai (1.8 nm)
Dingluo (1.9 nm)
Baikai (2.9 nm)
Qingle (0.7 nm)
Xiaoben (1.5 nm)
Fengyang (1.9 nm)
Yongquan (2.2 nm)
Gaojian (2.2 nm)
Tuohuai (3.0 nm)
Jiaolong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 34 nm S 200 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 84 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 93 nm W 229
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 108 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Nanning No.2 High School
16.3 nm E Kunlun Pass
18.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nanning
19.2 nm S People's Park (Nanning)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:23 2016