Fendiwo, China Page

Other names: 坟地窝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5382 Longitude 110.4170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51612

Weather Charts


Fendiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinguan (1.7 nm)
Dajun (1.8 nm)
Xiangtang (2.7 nm)
Daluo (3.1 nm)
Wangshashui (1.6 nm)
Jili (1.7 nm)
Daofukou (2.0 nm)
Maopingtang (2.8 nm)
Hefatang (2.9 nm)
Darong (3.3 nm)
Luolingjiao (1.2 nm)
Yangdao (2.1 nm)
Hepingzui (2.6 nm)
Machetang (2.8 nm)
Sanjiang (2.9 nm)
Sandong (2.3 nm)
Zhitang (2.4 nm)
Niluokou (2.5 nm)
Chenzhi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 52 nm N 334
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 69 nm S 190
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 71 nm N 39 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 79 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 86 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Beiliu
13.8 nm NW Yulin Stadium
14.6 nm SW Luchuan County
15.9 nm W Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:08 2016